Saturday, January 16, 2010

saya sudah dirisik ;)

hey all!

as some of you might already know, saya sudah dirisik!! by arif's family of course. haha macam la ade org lain yg nak pergi merisik lagi.

it was unplanned, as arif's mom thought that since i am here, why not pergi merisik je kan, sekadar nak penuhkan adat bak kata mak dia.

his mom talked to umi on thursday evening telling that they're coming over on the weekend, and since abah was away to jb on friday, they could only come today.

and umi of course la terus semangat naik angin nak masak itu ini, and we finally decided to serve ala high-tea, and the menu was roti jala with kuzi ayam, macaroni goreng and bistik daging and ayam. heaven i tell u!

and the guests were arif's parents, his aunt and uncle. well, i don't know what to say, but honestly, i feel so happy and grateful that our relationship is actually becoming sooo real, not that it is not real before, tapi macam dah betul2 la ntah la tak tau nak cakap macam mana hehe..

and insya Allah, we're getting engaged when i come back this april. let's pray that everything goes smoothly as planned ok?

on a different note, being at home for one week was a blast. everyone has been feeding me so well i think i must have gained at least 1 kg lah balik ni.

and yes we've named the new baby girl in the family Adelia Khaleeda bt Khairul Affan. main dgn baby adalah sgt best!

part yg paling tak best nye is..esok dah sunday, and i am going back to india tomorrow.. :(

ok peeps. tata for now!

8 comments:

IRA said...

wowwww! congratzzz! hhehe nak jugak nak jugak ;p

okay congrats lagi skali! tumpang happy and tumpang berangan LOL.

apple dilla said...

wow wow..
congrats elida.

pesan kt arif, pls take good care of u.
if x, nnt kak farah bwk satu mrsmjeli dtg.
hehehe..

eiraixora said...

wahh~~best2!tahniah!:)

elida hanan. said...

Hehe thanks all!

Si Jelita said...

da...
aku terlambat kot nak wish...
tapi nk wish gak congratz kat hg...
so happy for u....

IkieYcrUnchie_ikreLIcious said...

saye penah buat kuzi kat sini! sedap~~

Fefey said...

asal aku cam tak tau pasal merisik ni.. T_T

elida hanan. said...

fie, that was unplanned at all, hehe and i know i havent told u so many things..my baddddd...

 
design by suckmylolly.com